13th Shadow Kai Karate Championship-2014
Kata Result
Category (4 years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.V.Dhanyashree Gold Tirupur
2 A.R.Vikashini Silver Tirupur
3 R.Selinasli Bronze Tirupur
Category (5-6 years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.Guruvarthani Gold Tirupur
2 S.D.Harihasini Silver Tirupur
3 R.M.AsvikaBarathi Bronze Tirupur
Category (7-8 years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 A.Senomathi Gold Tuticorin
2 J.V.Dhurga Silver Erode
3 M.P.Dhanya Bronze Salem
Category(9-10 years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.L.Mona Shree Gold Tirupur
2 L.R.Samyuktha Silver Salem
3 M.D.Thakshanya Bronze Namakkal
4 R.Priyadharshini Bronze Erode
Category(11-12 Years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 A.Akshyaa Gold Erode
2 C.K.Keruthigaa Silver Namakkal
3 J.V.ShreeDharshini Bronze Erode
4 R.Abitha Bronze Tirupur
5 S.Lakshana Bronze Tirupur
Category(13-14 Years Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 E.K.Sowmya Gold Erode
2 M.G.VishnuPriya Silver Erode
3 M.Santhi Bronze Namakkal
4 N.BaraniKarthiga Bronze Erode
Category(Junior Black Belt Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.DhivyaManogari Gold Tirupur
2 A.S.Naveena Silver Namakkal
3 M.L.Reyaa Shree Bronze Tirupur
Boys Kata Result
Category (5-6 years Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.B.Sudharsan Gold Namakkal
2 S.Karan Silver Namakkal
3 A.Nithin Bronze Tirupur
4 R.Maruthees Bronze Tirupur
Category (7-8 years Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 V.Sanjay Gold Tirupur
2 V.TharunAdithiya Silver Tirupur
3 P.Arjun Bronze Tirupur
Category(9-10 years Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 G.Dharun Kumar Gold Erode
2 J.S.Sabarish Mohan Silver Tirupur
3 V.Logith Bronze Tirupur
4 M.Athishwar Bronze Erode
Category(11-12 Years Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 V.Gugan Gold Namakkal
2 S.VeeraPeranesh Silver Tirupur
3 S.SujayBronze Bronze Coimbatore
4 J.Jaya Surya Bronze Namakkal
Category(13-14 Years Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.Purusothaman Gold Namakkal
2 JoshwaV.Thomas Silver Namakkal
3 B.Navin Kumar Bronze Tirupur
4 R.Harish Bronze Tirupur
Category(Above 18 Year Mens)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.Kumar Gold Tirunelvelli
Category(Junior Black Belt Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.K.Yogeshwar Gold Tirupur
2 F.DhaneshsamithAhamed Silver Tirupur
3 P.VishvalPranav Bronze Tirupur
Kumite Result
Category(5-6 Year Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.Ilakkya Gold Tirupur
2 B.K.Vinushree Silver Tirupur
Category(7-8 Year Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.DivyaDharshini Gold Tuticorin
2 A.Sinomathi Silver Tirunelvelli
3 A.P.SellaVarchana Bronze Erode
4 S.Dharshini Bronze Tuticorin
Category(9-10 Year Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 J.Kanishka Gold Tirupur
2 M.L.Mona Shree Silver Tirupur
3 P.Madhunisha Bronze Tirupur
4 E.Samyuktha Bronze Tirupur
Category(11-12 Year Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.Varshini Gold Tirupur
2 K.Kaniska Silver Tirupur
3 B.Vaisali Bronze Tirupur
4 S.Rakshitha Bronze Tirupur
Category(13-14 Year Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.Sathya Gold Tirupur
2 M.Santhi Silver Namakkal
3 D.Gayathiri Bronze Namakkal
4 N.Bharanikarthiga Bronze Namakkal
Category(Junior Black Belt Girls)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.DhivyaManohari Gold Tirupur
2 S.Monikka Silver Erode
3 A.S.Naveena Bronze Namakkal
4 M.S.Reya Shree Bronze Tirupur
Boys Kumite Result
Category(5-6 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.B.Sudarsan Gold Namakkal
2 G.RamPrajwal Silver Tirunelvelli
3 S.V.Adhish Bronze Tirupur
4 S.Guhan Bronze Tirupur
Category(7-8 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 A.R.MohammedIrfan Gold Tirupur
2 B.M.Midhun Silver Tirupur
3 B.Sanjai Bronze Coimbatore
4 A.VeraAkash Bronze Tirupur
Category(9-10 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.RahulPriyan Gold Erode
2 A.ManoRanjith Silver Tuticorin
3 S.Ram Kumar Bronze Tuticorin
4 G.S.Surya Bronze Tirupur
Category(11-12 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 A.ArunKumar Gold Tirupur
2 P.Barath Silver Dindugal
3 H.Harsh Harish Vyas Bronze Tirupur
4 V.Hari Haran Bronze Tirupur
Category(13-14 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 S.Nithish Kumar Gold Erode
2 H.Shreyas Silver Tirupur
3 B.Naveen Kumar Bronze Tirupur
4 R.Harrish Bronze Tirupur
Category(Above 18 Year Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.Mohan Raj Gold Tirupur
2 M.Mahendaran Silver Erode
3 S.Siva Kumar Bronze Tirupur
4 T.Venkatesh Bronze Tirunelvelli
Category(Junior Black Belt Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 R.M.Gowthaman Gold Tirupur
2 C.Kavin Kumar Silver Tirupur
3 M.F.DhaneshSamitAhamed Bronze Tirupur
4 P.Tharun Kumar Bronze Tirupur
Category(Senior Black Belt Boys)
S.No Name Medal District
1 M.Soundar Gold Tirupur
2 K.Kavin Silver Erode
3 K.Mohan Bronze Namakkal
4 R.S.Vikram Bronze Tirupur